For Millennials. By Millennials.

Oscars 2020 | 92nd Academy Awards Complete Winners List

0 160

As we end the previous year with record-setting award giveaways, it is time to look at who got what at Oscars 2020. The 92nd Academy Awards winners list is as follows:

Oscars 2020 Complete Winners List

Best Supporting Actor

  • Brad Pitt – Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (WINNER)
  • Tom Hanks – A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
  • Anthony Hopkins – The Two Popes
  • Al Pacino – The Irishman
  • Joe Pesci – The Irishman

Best Actor

Best Supporting Actress

  • Laura Dern – Marriage Story (WINNER)
  • Kathy Bates – Richard Jewell
  • Scarlett Johansson – Jojo Rabbit
  • Florence Pugh – Little Women
  • Margot Robbie – Bombshell

 

View this post on Instagram

Best Actress

Best Director

  • Bong Joon-Ho – Parasite (WINNER)
  • Quentin Tarantino – Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
  • Todd Phillips – Joker
  • Sam Mender  – 1917
  • Martin Scorsese – The Irishman

Best Picture

  • Parasite (WINNER)
  • Ford v Ferrari
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Joker
  • Little Women
  • Marriage Story
  • 1917
  • Once Upon A Time In Hollywood

Best Original Song

  • I’m Gonna Love Me Again – Rocketman (WINNER)
  • I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away  – Toy Story 4
  • I’m Standing With You  – Breakthrough
  • Into The Unknown – Frozen II
  • Stand Up – Harriet

Best Original Score

  • Joker (WINNER)
  • Little Women
  • Marriage Story
  • 1917
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best International Film Feature

  • Parasite (WINNER)
  • Pain and Glory
  • Les Miserables
  • Honeyland
  • Corpus Christi

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by The Academy (@theacademy) on

Best Makeup and Hair

  • Bombshell (WINNER)
  • Joker
  • Judy
  • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil
  • 1917

Best Visual Effects

  • 1917 (WINNER)
  • The Lion King
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
  • The Irishman
  • Avengers: Endgame

Best Film Editing

  • Ford v Ferrari (WINNER)
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Joker
  • Parasite

Best Sound Mixing

Best Sound Editing

Best Cinematography

  • 1917 (WINNER)
  • The Lighthouse
  • Joker
  • The Irishman
  • Once Upon A Time In Hollywood

Best Documentary Short

  • Learning To Skateboard In A Warzone (If You’re A Girl) (WINNER)
  • In The Absence
  • Life Overtakes Me
  • St Louis Superman
  • Walk Run Cha-Cha

Best Documentary (Feature)

  • American Factory (WINNER)
  • The Cave
  • The Edge of Democracy
  • For Sama
  • Honeyland

Best Costume Design

  • Little Women (WINNER)
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Joker
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Production Design

  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (WINNER)
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • 1917
  • Parasite

Best Animated Short

  • Hair Love (WINNER)
  • Kitbull
  • Memorable
  • Sister
  • Dcera (Daughter)

Best Live-Action Short

  • The Neighbors’ Window (WINNER)
  • Brotherhood
  • Nefta Football Club
  • Saria
  • A Sister

Best Adapted Screenplay

  •  Jojo Rabbit (WINNER)
  • Joker
  • Little Women
  • The Two Popes
  • The Irishman

 

View this post on Instagram

 

Best Animated Feature

  • Toy Story 4 (WINNER)
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
  • I Lost My Body
  • Klaus
  • Missing Link

Best original screenplay

  • Parasite (WINNER)
  • Knives Out
  • Marriage Story
  • 1917
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Subscribe to our newsletter
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.